MALLORCA – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS

HERE YOU FIND A SELECTION OF INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS IN MALLORCA :


 

 

 

 

 

BALEARES INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Founded in 1957 and part of the Orbital Education Group of Schools, Baleares International College follows the English National Curriculum, and offers Spanish, Catalan, German and French as part of the curriculum. The school has two excellent campuses for parents to choose from: Sant Agustí, for students aged 2 to 11, and Sa Porrassa, for students aged 3 to 18.

Sa Porrassa Campus

Cala Figuera, 3A

07181 Sa Porrassa (Calvià)

Tel: (+34) 971 133 167

E-mail: office@balearesint.net

========================

Sant Agustí Campus

Calle de Marià Villangómez, 17

07015 Sant Agustí (Palma De Mallorca)

Tel:(+34) 971 403 161

E-mail: office.san@balearesint.net

Webpage: BALEARES INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE


 

 

 

 

 

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL

International School

Palma Son Puig – Cami de la Vileta, 210

Tel. + 34  971 160 817

E-Mail: office@edu.greenvalleyschool.es

WEBPAGE: GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL


QUEENS COLLEGE – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

British school from 3 to 18 years – C/ Juan de Saridakis, 64  – 07015 Palma de Mallorca

Tel. +34 971 40 10 11

E-mail: info@qcmallorca.com

WEBPAGE: QUEENS COLLEGE MALLORCA


EUROCAMPUS – DEUTSCHE SCHULE MALLORCA

Tel. +34 971 733 730

E-mail: info@dsmallorca.de

WEBPAGE: EUROCAMPUS DEUTSCHE SCHULE MALLORCA


AGORA PORTALS – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

Carretera Vella Andratx, s/n  – 07181 Portals

Tel. +34 971 684 042

E-mail: info@agoraportals.edu.es

WEBPAGE: AGORA PORTALS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL


KING RICHARD III COLLEGE – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

formerly : The American School

C/ Oratorio 4  – 07018 Portals Nous

Tel:+34 971 675 850

WEBPAGE: KING RICHARD III SCHOOL


BELLVER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

founded in 1950

C/ Joseph Costa Ferrer, 5 – 07015 Marivent-Cala Mayor

Tel. +34 971 40 16 79

E-mail: webmaster@bellver.baleares.net

WEBPAGE: BELLVER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE


College Lycée Français de Palma  – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

French School : age 2 – 16 Jahre

Calle Salud, 4 – 07014 Palma de Mallorca

Tel.: +34 971 739 260

E-mail: secretariat@cfpalma.net

WEBPAGE: COLLEGE LYCÉE FRANCAIS DE PALMA


SVENSKA SKOLAN MALLORCA – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

Swedish School : age 3 to 17 years

Languages : Swedish – Spanish – English

Calle Infanta, 15-17 – 07014 Palma de Mallorca

Tel.: (+34) 971 282 350

E-mail: info@svenskaskolanmallorca.com

WEBPAGE: SVENSKA SKOLAN MALLORCA


THE ACADEMY INERNATIONAL SCHOOL – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALLORCA

age : 2 to 16 years

languages : English – Spanish – Catalan – German

Calle Son Ametler Vell, 16 – 07141 Marratxí

Tel.: +34 971 605 008

E-mail: info@theacademyschool.com

WEBPAGE: THE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL


MALLORCA – UNIVERSITIES


UIB – Universitat de les Illes Balears

Ctra. Valldemossa, KM 7,5

07010 Palma de Mallorca

Tel.: +34 971 173 000

E-mail: informacio@uib.es

WEBPAGE: UIB – UNIVERSITAT


 

UNED – Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia

Trav. Cí. Roig, S/N  – 07009 Sa Indioteria (Palma)

Tel.: +34 971 434 546

E-mail: info@palma.uned.es

WEBPAGE: UNED